Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1456,925
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0326,855
MilianaAlgeria 9,6335,986
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8409,222
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2468,853
Malarg EArgentina 10,3726,445
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9286,791
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2626,998
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5526,557
MendozaArgentina 10,1786,325
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1776,324
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6286,604
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3347,043
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0778,126
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6868,505
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1468,791
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8347,975
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8337,975
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8057,957
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1298,158
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0617,495
MuharraqBahrain 12,2497,612
MinskBelarus 8,8655,509
MogilevBelarus 8,9165,541
MaunBotswana 16,0419,968
MacapaBrazil 8,6575,380
MacauBrazil 10,2066,342
MaceioBrazil 10,6286,605
MachadoBrazil 10,7566,684
ManausBrazil 8,2155,105
MarabaBrazil 9,2295,735
MaringaBrazil 10,4576,498
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5795,331
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4876,517
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4006,463
MonteiroBrazil 10,3836,452
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5276,542
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0636,253
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3096,406
MamfeCameroon 12,8357,976
MarouaCameroon 12,7017,893
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5522,207
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7572,335
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,232766
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3661,470
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,038645
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,263785
Merry Island, BcCanada 673418
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6012,859
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2672,652
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9732,469
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9492,454
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6101,000
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,3482,081
Morden, MbCanada 2,0981,304
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5422,201
MoundouChad 12,9848,068
MatecanaColombia 6,3953,974
MoroniComoros 16,28910,122
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0355,614
MarstalDenmark 8,2835,147
Melville HallDominica 6,6554,135
MichesDominican Republic 5,7833,594
MocaDominican Republic 5,6373,503
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5843,470
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5113,425
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7373,565
MilagroEcuador 6,7384,187
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2116,967
MinyaEgypt 11,6657,249
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9788,065
MassawaEritrea 13,2448,230
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9954,347
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0495,002
MarseilleFrance 9,1305,673
MontpellierFrance 9,0595,629
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1405,058
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4804,648
MakokouGabon 13,5328,409
MayumbaGabon 13,7398,538
MitzicGabon 13,4268,343
MkamboGabon 13,5598,426
MoandaGabon 13,7478,542
MouilaGabon 13,6288,468
MagdeburgGermany 8,5785,330
MunichGermany 8,9465,559
MünsterGermany 8,4465,248
MethoniGreece 10,4526,495
MilosGreece 10,5606,562
MitiliniGreece 10,3866,454
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3816,451
MacentaGuinea 11,2827,011
MamouGuinea 10,9416,799
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9863,098
MiskolcHungary 9,2785,766
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4638,366
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5527,179
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8707,998
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8998,015
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5607,183
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0186,846
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2568,237
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0866,889
MashhadIran 11,1466,926
Malin HeadIreland 7,5344,681
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4245,856
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9116,159
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0776,262
MilanItaly 9,1205,667
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0805,642
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4905,897
ManIvory Coast 11,5247,161
MaebashiJapan 7,7994,846
MaizuruJapan 8,1235,048
MakurazakiJapan 8,7815,457
MatsueJapan 8,2745,141
MatsumotoJapan 7,8854,900
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4145,229
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1415,680
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5424,686
MishimaJapan 7,9004,909
MitoJapan 7,7034,787
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9314,928
MiyakoJapan 7,3754,583
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6405,990
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6925,401
MiyazakiJapan 8,6535,377
MombetsuJapan 6,9724,332
MoriokaJapan 7,4254,614
MuroranJapan 7,2604,512
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3655,198
MutsuJapan 7,3144,545
Ma’AnJordan 11,5847,198
MafraqJordan 11,3587,058
MombasaKenya 15,3549,541
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0028,701
MaseruLesotho 17,06010,601
MonroviaLiberia 11,4067,088
MisratahLibya 10,6336,607
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,80310,442
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,98810,556
MananjaryMadagascar 17,45210,845
MorondavaMadagascar 17,23210,708
MakhangaMalawi 16,44810,221
MangochiMalawi 16,24810,097
MwmosaMalawi 16,42710,208
MzimbaMalawi 15,9159,890
MzuzuMalawi 15,8929,875
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1428,167
MersingMalaysia 13,0208,091
MiriMalaysia 12,1467,548
MaleMaldives 14,4298,966
MenakaMali 11,4697,127
MoptiMali 11,1676,939
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4094,604
MazatlanMexico 2,7791,727
MeridaMexico 4,0562,520
Mexico CityMexico 3,5482,205
MonterreyMexico 2,9311,821
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4012,113
MaantyMongolia 8,7255,422
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9175,541
MatadMongolia 8,3575,193
MurenMongolia 8,8055,472
MarrakechMorocco 9,4525,874
MeknesMorocco 9,4125,849
MideltMorocco 9,5625,942
MaputoMozambique 17,15610,661
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,54010,278
MandalayMyanmar 11,6577,244
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7827,322
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4367,728
MindatMyanmar 11,8227,346
MonywaMyanmar 11,6947,267
MyeikMyanmar 12,4367,728
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2647,000
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4715,264
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8866,764
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0076,840
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3657,063
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3177,032
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6747,254
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5197,158
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0233,121
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0573,142
MagariaNiger 12,1467,548
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3087,648
MaradiNiger 11,9927,452
MaiduguriNigeria 12,5027,769
MakurdiNigeria 12,6047,832
MinnaNigeria 12,3067,647
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7605,443
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3044,539
MajisOman 12,4667,747
MasirahOman 12,8828,005
Muscat  Oman 12,5597,804
MultanPakistan 11,6757,255
MurreePakistan 11,2326,980
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4026,464
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7446,055
MoyobambaPeru 7,2624,513
MactanPhilippines 10,9156,782
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7836,701
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5635,321
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,7628,552
MagadanRussia 5,7083,547
MahackalaRussia 10,3716,445
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1384,435
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1374,435
MarkovoRussia 4,5962,856
MinusinskRussia 8,6855,397
MogocaRussia 7,6214,736
MoscowRussia 8,8485,498
MurmanskRussia 7,3804,586
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2827,632
MatamSenegal 10,4256,478
MogadishuSomalia 14,8569,231
MadridSpain 8,9585,567
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9565,566
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4105,848
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,2325,737
MelillaSpain 9,4405,866
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3395,803
MalakalSudan 13,6418,476
MbabaneSwaziland 17,09510,623
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9285,548
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8197,344
Mae SariangThailand 11,9297,413
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0367,479
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6947,267
MalatyaTurkey 10,7416,675
MersinTurkey 10,8446,738
MuglaTurkey 10,6336,607
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9154,918
ManstonUk 8,2485,125
MeloUruguay 11,0226,849
MercedesUruguay 10,8486,741
MontevideoUruguay 11,0956,895
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7072,304
Madison, FlUsa 3,8592,398
Madison, InUsa 3,2892,044
Madison, NeUsa 2,2221,381
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8061,744
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,3211,442
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9161,812
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9611,840
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Marion, InUsa 3,1341,948
Marion, NcUsa 3,6662,278
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8811,790
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8641,780
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8502,393
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,9571,838
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5162,185
Mcgill, NvUsa 906563
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,0421,890
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3772,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2931,425
Medford, WiUsa 2,6871,669
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0121,250
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0691,907
Mena, ArUsa 2,7511,710
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3202,063
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7561,712
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7251,693
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4062,738
Midland, TxUsa 2,3121,437
Milan, MnUsa 2,2471,396
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1951,364
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,482921
Milford, DeUsa 4,0892,541
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7432,326
Millen, GaUsa 3,8392,385
Millport, OhUsa 3,5322,195
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2612,648
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9241,817
Minden, NeUsa 2,0891,298
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4661,533
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8941,799
Missoula, MtUsa 886551
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4602,150
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7341,699
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8282,379
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2471,396
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5102,181
Montrose, CoUsa 1,493928
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0462,514
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,1202,560
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6662,278
Moro, OrUsa 313195
Morris, MnUsa 2,2391,391
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6992,298
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3092,056
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6941,674
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1251,942
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1722,593
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3192,062
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0491,894
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6021,617
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5794,089
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2163,863
MaracayVenezuela 6,5554,073
MaturinVenezuela 6,9434,314
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3373,938
MeridaVenezuela 6,4163,987
MagoyeZambia 15,9709,924
MansaZambia 15,5879,686
MbalaZambia 15,5019,632
MfuweZambia 15,9639,920
MisamfuZambia 15,6199,706
MonguZambia 15,6189,705
MpikaZambia 15,8049,821
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,0349,964
Mt MakuluZambia 15,9689,923
MumbwaZambia 15,8599,855
MwinilungaZambia 15,3879,561
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,53810,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -