Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7826,700
In SalahAlgeria 10,4666,504
InnsbruckAustria 9,0315,612
IbiriteBrazil 10,7686,691
IguatuBrazil 10,0886,269
IlheusBrazil 10,7526,682
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3735,825
IndaialBrazil 10,9266,790
IpameriBrazil 10,2806,388
IraiBrazil 10,6706,631
IreceBrazil 10,2646,378
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4736,508
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3355,179
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6135,352
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6926,644
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0226,849
ItapevaBrazil 10,7186,660
ItirucuBrazil 10,5736,570
ItuacuBrazil 10,5026,526
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2286,356
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1731,972
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,5482,205
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,8191,752
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1272,564
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0322,506
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9975,591
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9974,970
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2577,617
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6023,481
IzobambaEcuador 6,6504,133
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4447,112
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7012,921
IoanninaGreece 10,1306,295
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9133,053
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9393,690
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3817,694
IranshahrIran 12,1477,548
IstranaItaly 9,2125,725
IidaJapan 7,9474,938
IizukaJapan 8,5695,325
IrakoJapan 8,0625,010
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7746,073
IrozakiJapan 7,9434,936
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7546,061
IshinomakiJapan 7,5034,662
IwamizawaJapan 7,1484,442
IzuharaJapan 8,6195,356
IrbidJordan 11,3297,040
IfraneMorocco 9,4665,882
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9867,448
IlorinNigeria 12,2807,631
InchonNorth Korea 8,5335,303
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2133,861
IslamabadPakistan 11,2707,003
IquitosPeru 7,3074,541
IloiloPhilippines 10,9896,829
IasiRomania 9,5715,948
IcaRussia 5,6073,484
IlirnejRussia 4,7002,920
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8654,266
IrkutskRussia 8,4025,221
Ivdel’Russia 8,4325,240
IbizaSpain 9,3575,815
IspartaTurkey 10,6396,611
IstanbulTurkey 10,2606,375
IzmirTurkey 10,4696,506
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2985,778
IzmailUkraine 9,7916,084
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8471,147
Independence, KsUsa 2,4891,547
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9762,470
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1581,963
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4921,549
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4331,512
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0632,525
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,5101,559
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8541,774
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8352,383
IsokaZambia 15,6919,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -