Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0405,617
LuandaAngola 14,3898,941
LuenaAngola 15,1009,383
La PlataArgentina 11,0006,835
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4235,856
La RiojaArgentina 9,9856,205
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6026,588
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5707,190
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9726,197
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9258,032
LavertonAustralia 12,8527,986
LearmonthAustralia 14,2118,831
LongreachAustralia 11,8857,386
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8857,385
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4017,084
Low HeadAustralia 12,9218,029
LinzAustria 9,0445,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3944,595
LerwickUk 7,3954,595
La PazBolivia 8,7685,448
LavrasBrazil 10,7916,706
LencoisBrazil 10,4006,462
LinharesBrazil 11,0246,850
LondrinaBrazil 10,5096,530
LomBulgaria 9,7926,085
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8851,172
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0721,909
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8621,779
Langara, BcCanada 1,364848
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8511,772
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,119696
London, OnCanada 3,4532,146
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9662,465
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2081,372
Lytton, BcCanada 784487
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,2775,765
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7806,078
LanzhouChina 9,9226,166
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1246,913
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7684,205
LimonCosta Rica 5,4413,381
LarnacaCyprus 11,0256,851
LimassolCyprus 11,0316,854
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5629,671
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9169,269
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0875,026
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8293,622
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6523,512
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7743,588
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5673,459
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5614,077
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9374,311
LuxorEgypt 11,9807,445
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6492,889
Laucala BayFiji 8,9925,587
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1355,055
Le MansFrance 8,4975,280
LilleFrance 8,3925,215
LyonFrance 8,9085,536
LambarnGabon 13,4738,372
LastourvilleGabon 13,6498,481
LibrevilleGabon 13,3158,274
LeipzigGermany 8,6755,391
LindenbergGermany 8,6575,379
LamiaGreece 10,2686,380
LarissaGreece 10,1926,334
LemnosGreece 10,2546,372
LimnosGreece 10,2566,373
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5844,091
LabeGuinea 10,8476,740
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0092,491
La CeibaHonduras 4,6822,909
La MesaHonduras 4,6312,878
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1106,904
LudhianaIndia 11,5037,148
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2156,347
LatinaItaly 9,6435,992
LatronicoItaly 9,9106,158
LecceItaly 9,9776,200
LodwarKenya 14,4638,987
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5357,168
LiepajaLatvia 8,4425,246
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5615,320
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6075,348
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9406,177
LabuanMalaysia 11,9737,440
LuqaMalta 10,2636,377
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7484,194
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4961,551
LashioMyanmar 11,4827,135
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1346,919
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2036,962
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2036,962
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2036,962
LagosNigeria 12,3637,682
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6114,729
LillehammerNorway 7,6994,785
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4677,126
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9486,182
LimaPeru 7,7964,844
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7026,651
LisbonPortugal 8,7935,464
LeninbadRussia 10,6106,593
LevsiRussia 8,5205,295
LungiSierra Leone 10,9996,835
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2685,759
LanzaroteSpain 9,3155,788
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8515,500
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0345,614
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0555,627
LatakiaSyria 11,0066,839
LampangThailand 11,8337,353
LoeiThailand 11,7857,323
Lop BuriThailand 12,0977,517
LomeTogo 12,2557,616
LeemingUk 7,8724,892
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3944,595
London, EnglandUk 8,1665,075
London-GatwickUk 8,1945,092
LynehamUk 8,0895,027
L’VovUkraine 9,1985,716
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5645,943
LozovajaUkraine 9,5765,951
LubnyUkraine 9,3965,839
LuckUkraine 9,1495,685
LuganskUkraine 9,6616,003
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6381,639
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7341,699
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1991,988
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1091,932
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9202,436
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9682,466
Laketown, UtUsa 1,093679
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6051,619
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6691,658
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7041,680
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,259783
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1011,306
Laramie, WyUsa 1,540957
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8371,763
Larned, KsUsa 2,2021,369
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8841,170
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,125699
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9302,442
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4821,543
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2402,635
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2791,416
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6851,669
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5631,593
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3881,484
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2502,019
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6662,278
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3132,058
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7072,303
Lewiston, IdUsa 658409
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2802,660
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5631,593
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7882,354
Libby, MtUsa 870541
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2751,414
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8502,393
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0851,295
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9071,806
Llano, TxUsa 2,6121,623
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7661,097
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,191740
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,164723
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,170727
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7841,108
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9892,479
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2642,028
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2612,027
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0831,295
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8682,404
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2231,381
Luling, TxUsa 2,8061,744
Lusk, WyUsa 1,606998
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,8282,379
LivingstoneZambia 16,0189,954
LundaziZambia 15,9349,901
LusakaZambia 15,9699,923
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,9599,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -