Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6486,617
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8316,730
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6316,606
YaoundeCameroon 13,1498,171
YokoCameroon 13,0458,107
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5812,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2121,374
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8491,149
YanjiChina 7,9424,935
YichangChina 10,0236,228
YinchuanChina 9,5915,960
YiningChina 9,9746,198
YariguiesColombia 6,3503,946
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7213,555
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6153,489
YazdIran 11,6397,233
YakushimaJapan 8,8255,484
YamagataJapan 7,5804,711
YamaguchiJapan 8,4805,269
YokkaichiJapan 8,0755,018
YokohamaJapan 7,8274,864
YonagoJapan 8,2585,132
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8226,103
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8946,148
YeMyanmar 12,2117,588
YolaNigeria 12,7117,898
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6795,393
YurimaguasPeru 7,3044,539
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8625,507
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8464,254
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8116,718
Yakima, WaUsa 456283
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,0731,288
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,093679
York, PaUsa 3,8882,416
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5492,205
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,463909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -