Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4047,087
ChlefAlgeria 9,5935,961
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8576,125
CeresArgentina 10,3246,416
ChamicalArgentina 10,1036,278
ChepesArgentina 10,1706,319
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3877,076
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6906,643
CórdobaArgentina 10,3096,406
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3186,412
CorrientesArgentina 10,3226,414
CairnsAustralia 11,2877,014
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3657,683
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4268,964
CedunaAustralia 13,2998,264
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9497,425
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9807,445
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3417,669
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2717,004
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7267,287
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4548,361
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8267,349
CharnocksBarbados 6,9844,340
CotonouBenin 12,3187,655
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0556,870
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1466,927
CabroboBrazil 10,2516,370
CaceresBrazil 9,4495,872
CaetiteBrazil 10,4186,474
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4276,480
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0286,232
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4786,511
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8646,751
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0506,245
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8276,728
CaparaoBrazil 10,9716,818
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2526,371
CaratingaBrazil 10,8956,770
CaravelasBrazil 10,9616,811
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3266,417
CarolinaBrazil 9,5175,914
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7046,652
CataguasesBrazil 10,9756,820
CatalaoBrazil 10,3336,421
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4906,519
CaxiasBrazil 9,6505,996
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9676,815
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3456,429
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9476,803
ChapecoBrazil 10,7076,653
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2185,728
CipoBrazil 10,5126,532
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4475,871
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7396,673
CordeiroBrazil 11,0496,866
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2066,342
CorumbaBrazil 9,7136,036
CoximBrazil 9,8596,126
CrateusBrazil 9,8876,144
CuiabaBrazil 9,5205,916
CuritibaBrazil 10,8066,715
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,150715
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0601,901
Campbell River, BcCanada 731454
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4852,787
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2792,659
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0512,517
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9751,848
Cape Scott, BcCanada 878546
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,073667
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8823,034
Castlegar, BcCanada 828514
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7692,342
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4202,747
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7102,927
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7082,925
Chatham Point, BcCanada 774481
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5142,805
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0721,909
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4482,143
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4322,754
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6721,660
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9161,812
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2622,649
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,587986
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3152,060
Comox, BcCanada 702436
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5991,615
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4392,137
Coronation, AbCanada 1,353841
Cranbrook, BcCanada 945587
ChicoChile 11,2626,999
ChillanChile 10,3416,426
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3066,404
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6055,968
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1106,904
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2366,361
ChangchunChina 8,1095,039
ChangduChina 10,7146,658
ChangshaChina 10,1506,308
ChengduChina 10,4226,476
ChongqingChina 10,3976,461
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3703,959
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3625,818
CamagueyCuba 4,9073,049
CasablancaCuba 4,4342,755
ChebCzech Republic 8,8025,470
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2715,140
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6693,523
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6583,516
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6913,536
CanarEcuador 6,8204,238
CairoEgypt 11,4717,128
CaenFrance 8,3585,194
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6625,383
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1805,083
CocobeachGabon 13,2788,251
CologneGermany 8,5135,290
ChiosGreece 10,4456,491
CorfuGreece 10,1066,280
ConakryGuinea 10,8916,768
CatacamasHonduras 4,8182,994
CholutecaHonduras 4,8673,025
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2688,245
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5417,172
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5417,172
ChahbaharIran 12,3607,681
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5894,716
ClonesIreland 7,6334,743
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5774,708
CorkIreland 7,7574,820
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7614,822
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6966,025
CameriItaly 9,0875,647
CampobassoItaly 9,7126,035
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6606,003
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7306,046
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6225,979
Cape MeleItaly 9,2135,725
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8876,144
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1296,294
CerviaItaly 9,3595,816
CiampinoItaly 9,6045,968
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2985,778
Cisa PassItaly 9,2405,742
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5515,935
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1305,674
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2096,344
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0606,252
ChibaJapan 7,7844,837
ChichibuJapan 7,8274,864
ChichijimaJapan 8,2475,125
ChoshiJapan 7,7224,798
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1516,929
ChilekaMalawi 16,35710,164
ChitedzeMalawi 16,12210,019
ChitipaMalawi 15,6819,744
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3091,435
ComitanMexico 4,2792,659
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9485,560
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3325,177
ChoirMongolia 8,7695,449
CasablancaMorocco 9,3115,786
ChindeMozambique 16,71610,388
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5637,807
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9986,834
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7997,332
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3177,032
CondegaNicaragua 4,9153,054
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0748,124
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8545,502
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4315,239
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5465,311
ChhorPakistan 12,2177,592
ChitralPakistan 11,0526,868
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4436,489
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0796,263
CajamarcaPeru 7,2654,515
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2204,486
ChiclayoPeru 7,1484,442
ChimbotePeru 7,4454,626
CuzcoPeru 8,2605,133
CzestochowaPoland 8,9555,565
CoimbraPortugal 8,7145,415
CalafatRomania 9,7656,068
CeahlauRomania 9,5405,928
ClujRomania 9,4995,903
ConstantaRomania 9,9076,156
CraiovaRomania 9,7616,065
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1503,821
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4824,650
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5113,425
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2072,614
Cape UelenRussia 3,7222,313
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0544,383
CaraRussia 7,4364,621
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4715,264
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9103,051
ChitaRussia 8,0535,004
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0404,996
CokurdahRussia 5,4383,379
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1504,443
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,65610,350
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1815,084
CaceresSpain 8,8905,525
CadizSpain 9,1415,680
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0665,633
CordobaSpain 9,1125,663
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9158,647
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9217,408
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2127,589
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8167,343
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6537,241
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2117,588
ChumphonThailand 12,5837,819
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2696,381
CorumTurkey 10,4486,493
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8086,716
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9566,808
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0354,993
CernovcyUkraine 9,4015,842
ChernigovUkraine 9,2045,719
CarrascoUruguay 11,1066,901
ColoniaUruguay 10,9666,814
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2173,863
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0401,889
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0102,492
Camden, ScUsa 3,8492,392
Canton, NyUsa 3,8682,404
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1991,367
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,2232,624
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3322,692
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8851,793
Casper, WyUsa 1,441895
Centralia, WaUsa 410255
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8382,385
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,9082,428
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5181,565
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9992,485
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9882,479
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5892,230
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7912,356
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8522,394
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4371,515
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4562,148
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0202,498
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0942,544
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9032,425
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9191,192
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6151,003
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9691,845
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 423263
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4532,146
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,577980
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3142,059
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3222,064
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4302,131
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4121,499
Clark, SdUsa 2,0911,299
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0451,892
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2151,998
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9521,213
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4492,143
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7831,730
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,0311,883
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1811,977
College Park, MdUsa 3,9362,446
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7101,062
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7141,687
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8432,388
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2061,992
Columbus, InUsa 3,2091,994
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5701,597
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4202,125
Conception, MoUsa 2,4451,519
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2471,396
Conway, ArUsa 2,9111,809
Conway, ScUsa 4,0112,492
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9322,444
Corning, ArUsa 2,9401,827
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0522,518
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9571,837
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7301,696
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8512,393
Corvallis, OrUsa 15093
Covington, LaUsa 3,3022,052
Covington, TnUsa 3,0201,877
Crete, NeUsa 2,2501,398
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,351839
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4036,465
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4036,465
CaracasVenezuela 6,5954,098
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0394,374
CoroVenezuela 6,3063,919
ChipataZambia 16,0259,958
ChomaZambia 16,0129,950
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,65610,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -