Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3587,058
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2626,377
HuamboAngola 14,9029,260
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8347,975
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9888,071
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0048,081
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7027,272
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5774,708
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,1251,320
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7382,944
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7322,941
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5432,202
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6782,907
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3472,080
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0181,254
Hope, BcCanada 695432
HaikouChina 11,0406,860
HailarChina 7,9834,961
HamiChina 9,7156,037
HetanChina 10,7316,669
HavanaCuba 4,4432,761
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7843,594
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8393,628
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5933,475
HelwanEgypt 11,4967,143
HurguadaEgypt 11,8527,365
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,0364,372
HelsinkiFinland 8,1545,067
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1465,062
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0464,378
HamburgGermany 8,3795,207
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3785,206
HannoverGermany 8,4775,267
HelgolandGermany 8,2515,128
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,9675,572
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7276,666
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8222,996
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,8922,418
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9582,459
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5504,070
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8617,992
HaifaIsrael 11,2807,009
HaboroJapan 7,0774,398
HachijojimaJapan 7,9844,961
HachinoheJapan 7,3454,564
HagiJapan 8,4645,260
HakodateJapan 7,3084,542
HamadaJapan 8,3835,209
HamamatsuJapan 8,0114,978
HikoneJapan 8,0735,017
HimejiJapan 8,2135,104
HiradoJapan 8,6685,386
HirooJapan 7,1074,416
HiroshimaJapan 8,3945,216
HitaJapan 8,5795,331
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6765,392
HunLibya 10,9846,826
HomboriMali 11,2606,997
HomalinMyanmar 11,4337,105
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0797,506
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4257,099
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5737,192
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9577,431
HororataNew Zealand 11,5587,182
HyderabadPakistan 12,2567,616
HuanucoPeru 7,6574,758
HelPoland 8,5685,325
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1984,473
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3395,182
HatangaRussia 6,6754,148
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7294,803
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5148,398
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9997,456
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2205,729
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6035,967
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5475,311
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1345,054
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9448,665
HalaibSudan 12,4607,743
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1698,184
HudeibaSudan 12,8788,003
HaparandaSweden 7,5684,703
HarnosandSweden 7,7544,818
HamaSyria 11,0736,881
HassakahSyria 11,0006,836
Hua HinThailand 12,3447,671
HakkariTurkey 10,9296,792
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9714,954
HersonUkraine 9,7456,056
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3185,790
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8751,786
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1282,565
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8912,418
Hart, MiUsa 3,0471,894
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1512,579
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1861,358
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7462,328
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7181,068
Hays, KsUsa 2,1601,342
Healdsburg, CaUsa 547340
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2021,369
Helena, MtUsa 1,025637
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7002,299
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9892,479
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7162,309
Hermit, CoUsa 1,570976
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0811,915
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5592,212
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0121,250
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0462,514
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1811,977
Holly, CoUsa 1,9631,220
Homer, AkUsa 2,5751,600
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1811,977
Horton, KsUsa 2,4151,500
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7181,068
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7342,320
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1411,952
Houma, LaUsa 3,3372,074
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9571,838
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5132,183
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3502,082
Huron, SdUsa 2,0801,292
HanoiVietnam 11,2136,968
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0887,512
HarareZimbabwe 16,35910,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -