Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0536,869
ShkoderAlbania 9,8426,116
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8156,099
SaltaArgentina 9,6706,009
San AntonioArgentina 11,0766,883
San LuisArgentina 10,3546,434
San RafaelArgentina 10,3546,434
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7596,686
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9976,212
SarmientoArgentina 11,2927,017
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1297,537
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1217,532
SalzburgAustria 9,0435,619
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5656,565
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7616,687
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6426,613
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3434,563
SaveBenin 12,1777,567
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2115,724
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6265,982
SalvadorBrazil 10,6606,624
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8416,737
SantaremBrazil 8,5645,322
SantosBrazil 10,9036,775
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6396,611
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1105,661
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2046,341
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9866,827
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6486,617
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8576,746
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3935,837
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9886,828
São PauloBrazil 10,8476,741
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6226,600
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0915,028
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3336,421
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5186,536
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7116,656
SobralBrazil 9,7996,089
SoureBrazil 8,9145,539
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0356,236
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1696,941
SurubimBrazil 10,4876,517
SadovoBulgaria 10,0176,225
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0256,229
SofiaBulgaria 9,9166,162
SiemreapCambodia 12,0367,479
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0303,126
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,230765
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5412,822
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,227762
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7362,321
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4892,790
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6251,010
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1131,934
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2372,633
Scott, SkCanada 1,515941
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3642,712
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7432,947
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1042,551
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9361,824
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4891,547
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5511,585
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,485923
Smithers, BcCanada 1,286799
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9513,077
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6512,890
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,468913
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,461908
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9353,067
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1765,702
SalCape Verde 9,6145,975
SantiagoChile 10,1326,296
SewellChile 10,2016,339
ShanghaiChina 9,3655,819
ShantouChina 10,3326,420
ShenyangChina 8,3825,209
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3123,301
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9823,717
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3703,337
SibenikCroatia 9,5475,933
SplitCroatia 9,5905,959
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3815,208
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1135,041
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6603,517
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8063,608
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7513,574
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6473,509
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7463,570
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7483,572
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6133,488
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7013,543
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6263,496
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8533,637
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7233,557
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6183,491
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5643,458
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7573,577
San GabrielEcuador 6,6144,110
SalloumEgypt 11,1206,910
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3717,066
SohagEgypt 11,8567,367
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6987,269
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6942,917
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3477,673
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4544,632
StrasbourgFrance 8,7635,445
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2975,156
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9974,969
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2776,386
SchleswigGermany 8,2795,145
StuttgartGermany 8,8055,471
SamosGreece 10,5386,548
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3306,419
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6756,634
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9493,076
SiguiriGuinea 11,0676,877
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6302,877
SzegedHungary 9,4445,869
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2265,733
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2043,855
SagarIndia 12,1757,565
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1836,949
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6296,605
SemnanIran 11,2286,977
ShahroudIran 11,1386,921
ShirazIran 11,8977,393
ShannonIreland 7,6724,768
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2105,723
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7486,058
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0286,231
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2785,766
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5355,925
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0006,214
SigonellaItaly 10,1296,294
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8317,352
SagaJapan 8,6265,360
SaigoJapan 8,2005,096
SakaiJapan 8,2565,130
SakataJapan 7,5684,703
SapporoJapan 7,1874,466
SaseboJapan 8,6715,388
SendaiJapan 7,5424,687
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4855,272
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5315,301
ShinjoJapan 7,5484,690
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2415,121
ShirakawaJapan 7,6684,765
ShizuokaJapan 7,9474,938
SumotoJapan 8,2345,117
SuttsuJapan 7,2774,522
SuwaJapan 7,8904,903
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7276,045
SavannakhetLaos 11,6967,268
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5555,316
SiluteLithuania 8,5665,323
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9296,170
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,73210,398
SalimaMalawi 16,14710,034
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7167,281
SibuMalaysia 12,4707,749
SanMali 11,2176,970
SegouMali 11,1196,909
SikassoMali 11,3257,037
St. BrandonMauritius 16,99410,560
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0892,541
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0505,623
SainshandMongolia 8,8205,481
SafiMorocco 9,3225,793
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5045,906
SittweMyanmar 11,9967,455
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7454,813
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2203,865
SaiqOman 12,6197,842
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2908,259
SurOman 12,6717,874
SialkotPakistan 11,3607,059
SibbiPakistan 11,8087,337
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3656,441
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2245,110
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8456,739
SandomierzPoland 9,0455,621
SniezkaPoland 8,8545,502
SuwalkiPoland 8,7305,425
SzczecinPoland 8,5595,318
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9475,560
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9214,922
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0663,770
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,51110,882
Satu MareRomania 9,3745,825
SibiuRomania 9,6155,975
SulinaRomania 9,8376,113
SadrinskRussia 8,9285,548
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2875,150
SalekhardRussia 7,7544,818
SaratovRussia 9,4135,849
SejmcanRussia 5,4973,416
SelagoncyRussia 6,8444,253
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2593,889
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4034,600
SmolenskRussia 8,8725,513
SociRussia 10,2116,346
SortovalaRussia 8,1105,040
SuntarRussia 7,0494,380
SurgutRussia 8,2675,137
SverdlovskRussia 8,8595,505
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3215,171
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3263,931
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1378,163
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7069,760
SingaporeSingapore 13,1058,144
SliacSlovakia 9,1735,700
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5055,285
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4625,258
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8115,475
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7925,463
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6865,398
SevilleSpain 9,0905,648
SennarSudan 13,2938,260
ShambatSudan 13,0338,099
ShendiSudan 12,9548,050
StenseleSweden 7,4984,659
StockholmSweden 8,0785,020
StorlienSweden 7,5394,685
SundsvallSweden 7,7524,817
SantisSwitzerland 8,9535,564
SongeaTanzania 15,8889,873
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6717,253
SongkhlaThailand 12,8047,956
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1567,554
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7137,900
SurinThailand 11,9197,407
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8377,356
SokodeTogo 12,0047,460
SfaxTunisia 10,2006,339
SousseTunisia 10,0936,272
SamsunTurkey 10,3986,461
SiirtTurkey 10,8656,752
SivasTurkey 10,5786,573
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1086,903
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0214,984
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3514,568
SarataUkraine 9,7436,055
SarnyUkraine 9,1165,665
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9876,206
SumyUkraine 9,3375,802
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3707,687
SaltoUruguay 10,7046,651
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 592368
Safford, AzUsa 1,6961,054
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1132,556
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1272,565
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8651,780
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1701,348
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4191,503
Salem, InUsa 3,2091,994
Salem, OrUsa 193120
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,055656
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4761,539
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7561,713
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,339832
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 664413
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0673,770
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 977607
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4641,531
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,110690
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,002623
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7162,309
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1211,939
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9372,447
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0421,269
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6941,052
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,2091,994
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 489304
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 474294
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4681,534
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 644401
Selma, AlUsa 3,4792,162
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1632,587
Seymour, InUsa 3,2091,994
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3312,070
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,386861
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9111,809
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2621,406
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2091,373
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0861,918
Southport, NcUsa 4,0922,543
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6102,243
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5401,578
Spokane, WaUsa 702436
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5581,589
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8801,790
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6871,670
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5192,187
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3921,486
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8671,781
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8051,743
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0842,538
State College, PaUsa 3,7892,354
State University, MsUsa 3,2612,027
State University, NmUsa 1,9711,225
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8012,362
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,474916
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6871,670
Stockton, CaUsa 663412
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3501,460
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1892,603
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7511,710
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9702,467
Sunnyside, WaUsa 442275
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6441,643
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3311,449
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8422,387
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7126,657
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3823,966
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7594,200
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5084,666
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6325,985
SocotraYemen 13,7808,563
SenangaZambia 15,7009,756
SerenjeZambia 15,8669,860
SeshekeZambia 15,8889,873
SolweziZambia 15,5459,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -