Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4987,145
TiranaAlbania 9,9286,169
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,0396,860
TebessaAlgeria 10,0116,221
TimimounAlgeria 10,1576,312
TindoufAlgeria 9,7796,077
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1296,294
TrelewArgentina 11,2757,006
TucumanArgentina 9,8606,127
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4107,712
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4097,711
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0976,896
TibooburraAustralia 12,4847,758
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3847,074
TshaneBotswana 16,25310,100
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9946,210
TarauacaBrazil 7,8644,886
TauaBrazil 9,9716,196
TefeBrazil 7,8844,899
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7956,708
TeresinaBrazil 9,7096,033
TiriosBrazil 8,1005,033
TorresBrazil 11,0816,886
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0715,637
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2646,378
TriunfoBrazil 10,2956,398
TucuruiBrazil 9,0565,628
TuriacuBrazil 9,2425,743
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3852,103
Terrace, BcCanada 1,268788
Teslin, YtCanada 1,9481,211
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0501,274
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0231,257
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3241,444
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7341,699
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3162,061
Tofino, BcCanada 641398
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5722,219
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5522,207
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7012,300
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7451,706
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8523,015
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5106,531
TaiyuanChina 9,3395,803
TaoyuanChina 9,8946,148
TengchongChina 11,2346,981
TønderDenmark 8,2175,106
TylstrupDenmark 8,0454,999
TystofteDenmark 8,2735,141
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6553,514
TahrirEgypt 11,3937,080
TantaEgypt 11,3877,076
TallinEstonia 8,2325,115
TartuEstonia 8,3895,213
TampereFinland 8,0034,973
TurkuFinland 8,0665,012
ToulonFrance 9,1935,713
ToulouseFrance 8,9335,551
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,7744,209
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8594,883
TchibanGabon 13,7148,522
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4916,519
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6135,352
TamaleGhana 11,8277,349
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1216,289
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4066,466
TimehriGuyana 7,5844,713
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8002,983
TelaHonduras 4,6402,883
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8598,612
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8598,612
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8727,999
TabrizIran 10,9036,775
TeheranIran 11,2086,965
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3657,062
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9216,165
TarvisioItaly 9,1905,711
TermoliItaly 9,6826,017
TorinoItaly 9,0945,651
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0755,639
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9766,199
TrevicoItaly 9,7856,081
TrevisoItaly 9,2185,728
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2765,764
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0885,647
TabouIvory Coast 11,7797,320
TadotsuJapan 8,3165,168
TakadaJapan 7,8044,850
TakamatsuJapan 8,2935,153
TakayamaJapan 7,9404,934
TanegashimaJapan 8,7775,454
TatenoJapan 7,7504,816
TateyamaJapan 7,8444,875
TokushimaJapan 8,2775,143
TokyoJapan 7,8014,848
TomakomaiJapan 7,2024,476
TottoriJapan 8,1945,092
ToyamaJapan 7,9044,911
ToyookaJapan 8,1515,065
TsuJapan 8,0945,030
TsurugaJapan 8,0585,007
TsuyamaJapan 8,2405,121
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6415,991
TripoliLebanon 11,1236,912
TobrukLibya 11,0416,861
TripoliLibya 10,5126,532
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5235,296
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,13910,651
TolanaroMadagascar 17,82011,073
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,53010,893
ThyoloMalawi 16,41510,201
TawauMalaysia 11,8657,373
TessalitMali 11,0056,839
TimbuktuMali 11,0476,864
TombMali 11,0526,868
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3166,410
TacubayaMexico 3,5482,205
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3862,104
TarialanMongolia 8,7425,432
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9645,570
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9625,569
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0845,645
TangierMorocco 9,2325,737
TarfayaMorocco 9,4375,865
TazaMorocco 9,4725,886
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7257,286
TaungooMyanmar 11,9357,417
ThandweMyanmar 12,0887,511
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1496,306
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7936,707
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8997,394
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1716,941
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9236,788
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0516,867
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6537,242
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4747,130
TahouaNiger 11,7487,300
TillaberyNiger 11,5677,188
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5745,328
TromsoNorway 7,0874,404
TrondheimNorway 7,4834,650
ThumraitOman 13,2198,214
TacnaPeru 8,7695,449
TarapotoPeru 7,3434,563
TrujilloPeru 7,3124,544
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7636,688
TorunPoland 8,7175,417
TimisoaraRomania 9,5305,922
TambovRussia 9,2285,734
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5056,528
TaraRussia 8,7265,422
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8174,858
TermezRussia 10,9666,814
TernejRussia 7,3564,571
TobolskRussia 8,6625,383
TomskRussia 8,5745,328
Tot’MaRussia 8,4575,255
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2155,105
TuapseRussia 10,1446,303
TuraRussia 7,4274,615
TurukhanskRussia 7,5594,697
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6337,850
TortosaSpain 9,1385,679
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6858,504
TokerSudan 12,8968,014
TartousSyria 11,0796,884
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8766,137
TaboraTanzania 15,1969,443
TakThailand 11,9867,448
TrangThailand 12,8347,975
TabligboTogo 12,2377,604
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3558,920
TunisTunisia 9,9786,200
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7306,668
TireeUk 7,4634,638
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8164,857
TernopilUkraine 9,2745,763
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0796,884
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6372,260
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,6871,670
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5022,176
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7892,354
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0872,540
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0312,505
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2752,657
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3641,469
Temple, TxUsa 2,7291,696
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3162,060
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4002,113
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3552,085
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5431,580
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Tooele, UtUsa 1,038645
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4291,509
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8642,401
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8561,153
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,1152,557
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7021,058
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5381,577
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3642,090
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5641,593
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4946,521
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2704,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -