Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9376,796
FarahAfghanistan 11,5637,185
FormosaArgentina 10,2536,371
ForrestAustralia 13,6518,483
FrancistownBotswana 16,42310,205
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4506,494
FloraniaBrazil 10,2686,381
FlorestaBrazil 10,3186,412
FlorianoBrazil 9,8236,104
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0256,851
FormosaBrazil 10,1716,320
FortalezaBrazil 9,9456,180
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4456,491
FrancaBrazil 10,5576,560
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0461,272
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,9301,199
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7351,078
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7181,068
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,177731
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0491,274
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0231,257
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,447899
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,7581,092
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4612,772
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4742,780
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1272,564
FayaChad 12,2347,602
FamagustaCyprus 11,0076,840
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1555,067
FarafraEgypt 11,6827,259
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,7768,561
FichtelbergGermany 8,7885,461
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6575,380
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0396,238
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0893,163
FaranahGuinea 11,0676,877
FalconaraItaly 9,4615,879
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3555,813
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7576,063
FonniItaly 9,6235,980
FrontoneItaly 9,4455,869
FrosinoneItaly 9,6495,996
FukauraJapan 7,4424,625
FukueJapan 8,7675,448
FukuiJapan 8,0174,982
FukuokaJapan 8,5965,342
FukushimaJapan 7,6064,727
FukuyamaJapan 8,3375,181
FushikiJapan 7,9074,914
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2426,364
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,44510,840
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,82011,073
FunchalMadeira 8,8015,469
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7414,189
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4405,866
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5824,711
FaroPortugal 9,0035,595
FerganaRussia 10,5606,562
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9996,835
FalunSweden 7,8904,903
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1955,092
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9756,199
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7971,738
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2641,407
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6531,649
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4191,503
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1751,352
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2452,638
Farmington, MnUsa 2,4821,542
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9281,819
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0021,244
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5981,614
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6991,677
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9582,460
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0002,486
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,0022,487
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,112691
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3202,063
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,415879
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2512,020
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8611,778
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6111,001
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4391,515
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7261,072
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2332,630
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5241,568
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7041,680
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1981,987
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6351,638
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2332,630
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3312,070
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2111,995
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6122,244
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9742,470
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 834518
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0851,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -