Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7177,281
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0825,644
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5116,531
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3875,833
ZhengzhouChina 9,5355,925
ZhijiangChina 10,4076,467
ZagrebCroatia 9,3465,807
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0025,594
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,3296,419
ZahedanIran 11,8947,391
ZanjanIran 11,0786,884
ZacatecasMexico 3,0381,888
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8375,491
ZinderNiger 12,0797,506
ZhobPakistan 11,5857,199
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3357,044
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3377,045
ZamoscPoland 9,0875,647
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7315,425
ZigalovoRussia 8,1385,057
ZiganskRussia 6,5044,042
ZyryankaRussia 5,4713,400
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9885,585
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9105,537
ZanzibarTanzania 15,5749,678
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2796,388
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6716,010
ZitomirUkraine 9,2775,765
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5265,919
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4195,853
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,176731
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4981,552
ZambeziZambia 15,4649,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -