Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1586,934
NeuquenArgentina 10,7566,684
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8606,748
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6066,591
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7147,279
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2457,609
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0488,108
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6852,911
NatitingouBenin 11,9047,397
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0566,870
NgaoundereCameroon 12,9528,049
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9358,038
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5282,814
Nanaimo, BcCanada 640398
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6712,903
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9922,480
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4371,514
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,573977
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4992,174
N’DjamenaChad 12,5867,821
NanchangChina 9,9336,172
NanjingChina 9,4655,882
NanningChina 10,9286,791
NicosiaCyprus 10,9876,828
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3355,179
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6933,538
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6343,501
NegeleEthiopia 14,3558,921
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0235,607
NandiFiji 9,0235,607
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9364,931
NancyFrance 8,6925,401
NantesFrance 8,4805,270
NiceFrance 9,2005,717
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5125,289
NurembergGermany 8,8095,474
NurnbergGermany 8,8075,473
NaxosGreece 10,5526,557
NanortalikGreenland 5,3743,340
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3313,312
NordGreenland 5,5183,429
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9433,072
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4377,107
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4567,741
New DelhiIndia 11,7157,280
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7636,067
NaganoJapan 7,8404,872
NagasakiJapan 8,6965,404
NagoJapan 9,3095,785
NagoyaJapan 8,0324,991
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3605,817
NaraJapan 8,1445,061
NazeJapan 9,0625,631
NemuroJapan 6,8894,281
NiigataJapan 7,6924,780
NikkoJapan 7,7454,813
NobeokaJapan 8,5875,336
NairobiKenya 14,9679,301
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5883,472
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3656,441
NidaLithuania 8,5605,319
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,59310,311
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,38710,805
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,9209,893
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,0499,973
NaraMali 10,8906,767
NioroMali 10,7396,673
NemaMauritania 10,7696,692
NouakchottMauritania 10,0286,232
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1546,310
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9476,802
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3047,024
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0556,869
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1356,920
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0773,155
N’GuigmiNiger 12,2777,629
NiameyNiger 11,6777,256
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1764,459
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0694,393
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1153,800
NawabshahPakistan 12,1627,558
NokkundiPakistan 11,9517,427
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5465,932
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7886,704
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6664,764
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8214,860
NikolaevRussia 9,6896,021
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5864,092
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9983,106
NizneangarskRussia 7,8834,898
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3455,186
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2365,118
NovgorodRussia 8,4575,256
NovosibirskRussia 8,7715,451
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8728,620
No. 6Sudan 12,4977,766
NyalaSudan 13,0988,139
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6097,214
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0447,484
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7197,904
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7177,281
NarathiwatThailand 12,7967,951
NigdeTurkey 10,7206,661
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7946,708
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6836,017
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2702,032
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2702,032
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2872,043
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1571,962
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6501,647
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2782,659
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0702,529
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6122,244
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5711,598
New London, WiUsa 2,8251,755
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3662,092
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3482,080
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4191,503
New YorkUsa 4,0842,538
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1152,557
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1022,549
Newark, NjUsa 4,0832,537
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0071,869
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7692,342
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4091,497
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5822,226
Newport, TnUsa 3,5852,228
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4662,154
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0892,541
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1881,360
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9481,210
Norton, KsUsa 2,0411,268
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3952,110
NdolaZambia 15,7559,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -