Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1296,916
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8326,110
DavisAntarctica 16,93610,524
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2307,600
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1497,549
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7629,173
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1927,576
DhakaBangladesh 11,7597,307
D’UccleBelgium 8,4235,234
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6666,628
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4025,843
DouradosBrazil 10,1606,313
DoualaCameroon 13,0198,090
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9573,080
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0041,245
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,401870
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,7151,066
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0053,110
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1112,554
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9582,459
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4881,546
DuianChina 10,1726,321
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7366,050
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7718,557
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5283,435
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6323,500
DabaaEgypt 11,2827,011
DakhlaEgypt 11,8787,381
DijonFrance 8,7745,452
DresdenGermany 8,7495,437
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7113,549
DebrecenHungary 9,3675,821
DalatangiIceland 6,5464,068
DaltonganjIndia 11,9757,441
DarbhangaIndia 11,6887,263
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1786,946
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1726,942
DumkaIndia 11,8307,351
DwarkaIndia 12,5747,814
DezfulIran 11,5677,188
DublinIreland 7,7374,808
DecimomannuItaly 9,6826,016
DobbiacoItaly 9,1165,665
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7917,327
Deir-AllaJordan 11,3597,059
DagorettiKenya 14,9689,301
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6355,366
DedzaMalawi 16,18710,059
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2015,717
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2145,104
DaweiMyanmar 12,3017,644
De BiltNetherlands 8,3395,182
De KooyNetherlands 8,2485,126
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2445,123
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0536,869
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5437,173
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8136,719
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8447,360
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8297,350
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7734,830
DalbandinPakistan 11,9277,412
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5087,151
DirPakistan 11,1226,912
DroshPakistan 11,0846,888
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7036,651
DohaQatar 12,3687,685
DorohoiRomania 9,4555,875
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8784,274
DudinkaRussia 7,2254,490
DzardzanRussia 6,3523,947
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2467,610
DakarSenegal 10,1846,329
DaruSierra Leone 11,2276,977
DurbanSouth Africa 17,36210,789
DamazinSudan 13,5058,392
DongolaSudan 12,5937,826
DamascusSyria 11,2526,992
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2516,992
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1196,909
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8046,714
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,6419,720
DjerbaTunisia 10,3136,409
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8406,736
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5404,685
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7574,820
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5845,956
DonetskUkraine 9,6916,022
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3807,693
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5802,225
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,8142,370
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6521,648
Danville, IlUsa 3,0091,870
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9162,433
Davenport, WaUsa 669416
David City, NeUsa 2,2321,387
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3262,067
Dayton, WaUsa 591367
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6192,249
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 997620
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5921,611
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4102,119
Delphine, InUsa 3,0541,898
Denton, MdUsa 4,0102,492
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6581,030
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,5041,556
Deseret, UtUsa 1,060659
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2481,397
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3062,054
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2272,005
Dillon, MtUsa 913567
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7831,730
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1361,327
Dover, DeUsa 4,0102,492
Dover, TnUsa 3,1811,977
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6191,628
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7161,688
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5261,570
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Durham, NhUsa 4,2402,635
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5845,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -