Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2306,979
BustAfghanistan 11,6337,229
BatnaAlgeria 9,8926,147
BecharAlgeria 9,8116,096
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7406,053
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9356,174
BiskraAlgeria 9,9506,183
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6226,600
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0938,136
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2678,245
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2628,241
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6048,454
ByrdAntarctica 13,7288,531
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0626,874
BarilocheArgentina 10,7986,710
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9326,794
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2307,600
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5087,151
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
BrestBelarus 8,9555,565
BrusselsBelgium 8,4235,234
Belize CityBelize 4,4312,753
BeninBenin 12,3187,655
BohiconBenin 12,2257,597
BermudaBermuda 5,2553,265
BageBrazil 10,9466,802
BambuiBrazil 10,6226,601
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8846,764
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1616,314
BarcelosBrazil 7,8204,860
BarraBrazil 10,1456,305
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5475,932
BarreirasBrazil 10,0856,267
BelémBrazil 8,9785,579
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7706,693
BelterraBrazil 8,5625,321
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9176,163
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9806,823
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2956,397
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1456,304
BrevesBrazil 8,8375,491
BurgasBulgaria 10,0546,248
BurundiBurundi 14,8519,229
BatouriCameroon 13,2698,245
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0752,532
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 695432
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9171,813
Banff, AbCanada 1,084673
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5162,185
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0203,119
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,154717
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2981,428
Blue River, BcCanada 1,037644
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6742,283
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,215755
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9791,230
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8111,125
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3892,727
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 880547
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9653,707
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,226762
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9511,834
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5218,402
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,1758,187
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2026,961
BeijingChina 8,9375,554
BarranquillaColombia 5,9613,704
Benito SalasColombia 6,5834,091
BogotáColombia 6,5194,051
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0425,619
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9998,699
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0948,758
BaniDominican Republic 5,7333,563
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6783,528
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7533,575
BahariyaEgypt 11,5807,196
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5717,191
BiarritzFrance 8,8035,471
BordeauxFrance 8,7265,423
BrestFrance 8,2365,118
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,2234,488
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,2214,487
BitamGabon 13,3058,268
BanjulGambia 10,3556,435
BerlinGermany 8,6045,347
BrockenGermany 8,5735,328
BokeGuinea 10,6906,643
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5576,560
BudapestHungary 9,2835,768
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2955,776
BangaloreIndia 13,3648,305
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1508,172
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2987,642
BikanerIndia 11,8747,379
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3927,701
BabolsarIran 11,0996,897
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1617,557
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9996,835
Bandar LengehIran 12,2387,605
BirjandIran 11,5267,162
BushehrIran 11,9517,426
BaghdadIraq 11,4127,092
BasraIraq 11,7497,301
BelmulletIreland 7,5024,662
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6914,779
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8366,112
BergamoItaly 9,1175,665
BolognaItaly 9,2905,773
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1075,659
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9556,186
BrindisiItaly 9,9296,170
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8107,339
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6737,254
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7966,087
BeirutLebanon 11,1846,950
BenghaziLibya 10,8776,759
BirzaiLithuania 8,5645,322
BitolaMacedonia 10,0126,222
BlantyreMalawi 16,35710,164
BvumbweMalawi 16,38510,182
BintuluMalaysia 12,3107,650
BamakoMali 11,0516,867
Bko-SMali 11,0646,875
BougounMali 11,1896,953
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7526,060
BaitagMongolia 9,4555,876
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0065,597
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6385,368
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5125,290
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6395,368
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1185,666
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4725,265
BulganMongolia 8,7525,439
BhamawMyanmar 11,3817,072
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8577,368
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0996,897
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2153,241
BilmaNiger 11,8457,361
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8477,362
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6234,115
BergenNorway 7,5994,722
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6014,724
BjornoyaNorway 6,6204,114
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2234,488
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3404,561
BadinPakistan 12,3307,662
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6647,248
BalakotPakistan 11,1826,949
BarkhanPakistan 11,7417,296
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7703,586
BascoPhilippines 10,2266,355
BialystokPoland 8,8405,493
BejaPortugal 8,9265,547
BragancaPortugal 8,6735,390
BistritaRomania 9,4885,896
BucharestRomania 9,8056,093
BajkitRussia 7,7754,832
BarabinskRussia 8,8285,486
BarnaulRussia 8,9255,546
BerezovoRussia 8,0505,003
BiserRussia 8,6775,392
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5024,662
BogdarinRussia 7,8364,870
BogucanyRussia 8,0605,009
BomnakRussia 7,1114,419
BorRussia 7,9404,934
BorzjaRussia 8,0434,998
BratskRussia 8,1225,047
BelgradeSerbia 9,6025,967
BoSierra Leone 11,1616,936
BontheSierra Leone 11,1406,922
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1545,688
BerberaSomalia 13,9308,656
BusanSouth Korea 8,5665,323
BadajozSpain 8,9125,538
BarcelonaSpain 9,1755,701
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7925,464
BabanusaSudan 13,3018,265
BaselSwitzerland 8,8545,502
BernSwitzerland 8,9095,536
BangkokThailand 12,2017,582
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1807,569
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9597,431
BizerteTunisia 9,9186,163
BalikesirTurkey 10,3686,443
BursaTurkey 10,3416,426
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9836,825
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5724,705
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6404,748
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6394,747
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0174,982
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1585,069
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2305,114
Bakersfield, CaUsa 993617
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9492,454
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,5672,216
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,5662,216
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1251,942
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2472,018
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0501,274
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6532,270
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2782,659
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8921,797
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6231,630
Berkeley, CaUsa 631392
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1421,953
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1282,565
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0801,914
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6611,654
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0951,923
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,270789
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8832,413
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4102,119
Bishop, CaUsa 837520
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8741,164
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7352,321
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8622,400
Blaine, WaUsa 631392
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6992,299
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1632,587
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7181,689
Boise, IdahoUsa 648403
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2041,991
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0562,521
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2622,648
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7931,736
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2952,048
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8051,743
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8641,780
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1462,576
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9811,853
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6112,244
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6972,298
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8161,750
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2412,014
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1081,931
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6441,643
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,516942
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6722,282
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3822,102
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6452,265
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1351,948
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6992,298
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7311,697
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0252,501
Burns, OregonUsa 420261
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8676,753
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7974,223
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4414,003
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,39210,186
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,40410,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -