Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9694,952
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8357,976
ParanaArgentina 10,5766,572
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6126,595
PehuajoArgentina 10,8356,733
PergaminoArgentina 10,7476,679
PigeArgentina 10,9546,807
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3596,437
PosadasArgentina 10,5006,525
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1556,310
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1146,285
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0706,879
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6829,123
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7158,523
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8314,866
ParakouBenin 12,0727,501
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5326,545
ParacatuBrazil 10,3386,424
ParanaBrazil 9,8986,151
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8676,753
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2156,348
ParintinsBrazil 8,4255,235
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6375,989
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8126,719
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4736,508
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0786,263
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4076,467
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6716,631
PeixeBrazil 9,8056,093
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2266,354
PicosBrazil 9,9686,194
PiraiBrazil 10,9806,823
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0736,259
PompeuBrazil 10,6356,609
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1236,290
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7035,408
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7446,676
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3945,216
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0336,856
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6966,025
PosseBrazil 10,1326,296
PlevenBulgaria 9,8776,138
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0106,220
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1397,543
Peace River, AbCanada 1,504935
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4222,127
Penticton, BcCanada 761473
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6672,279
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6332,258
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6831,667
Port Alberni, BcCanada 658409
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9443,072
Port Hardy, BcCanada 841523
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0981,304
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7451,084
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,170727
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,290801
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8491,149
ParronChile 10,2036,340
Puerto AysenChile 11,1106,904
Puerto MonttChile 10,7316,668
Punta ArenasChile 11,8717,377
PingbianChina 9,8526,122
PeralesColombia 6,4694,020
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8924,283
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3163,303
PragueCzech Republic 8,8665,509
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6413,505
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6863,533
PoloDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6083,485
PichilingueEcuador 6,6554,136
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5844,092
PuyoEcuador 6,7924,221
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3717,066
ParisFrance 8,5155,291
PerpignanFrance 9,0845,645
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,72511,636
Port-GentilGabon 13,3718,309
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0133,737
PotsdamGermany 8,6045,347
PatrasGreece 10,3096,406
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4662,775
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4853,408
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5854,092
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5673,459
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9443,072
PecsHungary 9,4075,845
PambanIndia 13,6938,509
PuneIndia 12,8838,006
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5538,422
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8497,985
PadovaItaly 9,2295,735
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1245,670
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9926,209
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9766,199
PantelleriaItaly 10,0596,251
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2245,732
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6726,011
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4775,889
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6085,971
PiacenzaItaly 9,1905,711
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3345,800
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3395,803
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7066,032
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8486,119
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6135,974
PrizziItaly 10,0356,236
PakseLaos 11,7587,307
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9978,077
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,41710,823
PlaisanceMauritius 17,45310,846
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4715,264
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8056,093
PatheinMyanmar 12,2327,601
PutaoMyanmar 11,0736,881
PyiMyanmar 12,0117,464
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1246,291
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0896,891
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0513,139
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7647,932
PohangNorth Korea 8,4725,264
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4625,259
PadidanPakistan 12,1007,519
PanjgurPakistan 12,1437,545
ParachinarPakistan 11,2997,021
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3377,666
PeshawarPakistan 11,2586,996
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6096,593
PilarParaguay 10,3046,403
PiscoPeru 8,0084,977
PiuraPeru 6,9544,321
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3565,193
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3487,052
PoznanPoland 8,7255,422
PrzemyslPoland 9,1665,696
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7435,433
PortalegrePortugal 8,8465,497
Porto Portugal 8,6255,360
PavelecRussia 9,0935,651
PecoraRussia 7,9454,937
PermRussia 8,7435,433
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5303,436
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1565,068
PjatigorskRussia 10,2086,343
PoronajskRussia 6,6834,153
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9186,163
Providenja BayRussia 3,8172,372
PskovRussia 8,4755,266
PodorSenegal 10,2206,351
PopradSlovakia 9,1655,696
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,21610,698
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,84210,466
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3645,819
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7998,575
Port SudanSudan 12,7597,928
ParamariboSuriname 7,8784,896
PiteňSweden 7,5664,702
PalmyraSyria 11,1676,939
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2574,509
PhetchabunThailand 11,9147,403
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9307,413
PhraeThailand 11,8117,339
PhuketThailand 12,8748,000
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8557,988
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1237,533
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4227,719
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0214,363
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0895,027
PoltavaUkraine 9,4695,884
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9086,778
PradoUruguay 11,0966,895
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1836,949
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0471,894
Pana, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Paoli, InUsa 3,2091,994
Paris, IlUsa 3,0091,870
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3081,434
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4562,148
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,416880
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5131,562
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4781,540
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3641,469
Pendleton, OrUsa 497309
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5572,210
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8501,771
Perry, OkUsa 2,4591,528
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0312,505
Philo, OhUsa 3,4902,169
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,536954
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9111,188
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9521,835
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3881,484
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2351,389
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6122,245
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0842,538
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3032,674
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9401,827
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 946588
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3881,484
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8941,798
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1921,983
Port Angeles, WaUsa 519322
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0062,489
Port Townsend, WaUsa 519322
Portage, WiUsa 2,8121,748
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2692,653
Portland, OregonUsa 276171
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6651,656
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8861,793
Priest River, IdUsa 777483
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0542,519
Princeton, InUsa 3,0891,920
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2552,644
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7521,088
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9384,311
PetaukeZambia 16,0239,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -