Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2396,984
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6227,222
KhostAfghanistan 11,3587,058
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0116,843
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0968,138
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1768,809
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2035,719
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6136,595
KandiBenin 11,9367,417
Kamloops, BcCanada 860534
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2312,008
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2282,006
Kelowna, BcCanada 816507
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3721,474
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7692,342
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0471,893
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7671,719
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1102,554
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9212,437
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5816,575
KashiChina 10,5776,573
KunmingChina 11,0246,850
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1458,790
KhargaEgypt 11,9347,416
KosseirEgypt 11,9767,442
KajaaniFinland 7,7904,841
KuopioFinland 7,9334,930
KuusamoFinland 7,6404,748
KarlsruheGermany 8,7525,438
KasselGermany 8,5775,330
KonstanzGermany 8,9075,535
KumasiGhana 12,0087,462
KalamataGreece 10,4406,487
KerkiraGreece 10,1066,280
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5556,559
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9463,073
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9423,693
KankanGuinea 11,1456,925
KindiaGuinea 10,9086,778
KissidougouGuinea 11,1676,939
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8882,416
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5886,579
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5896,580
KeszthelyHungary 9,2985,778
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4704,021
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9627,433
KotaIndia 12,1197,531
KozhikodeIndia 13,6068,455
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5697,810
KermanIran 11,8237,347
KermanshahIran 11,3247,037
Khoram AbadIran 11,4367,107
KilkennyIreland 7,7564,820
KingstonJamaica 5,2543,265
KagoshimaJapan 8,7425,432
KanazawaJapan 7,9514,941
KaruizawaJapan 7,8384,870
KatsuuraJapan 7,8014,848
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8844,899
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9844,340
KobeJapan 8,1865,087
KochiJapan 8,3845,210
KofuJapan 7,8864,901
KumagayaJapan 7,7954,844
KumamotoJapan 8,6345,365
KumejimaJapan 9,4115,848
KureJapan 8,4015,220
KushiroJapan 6,9924,345
KutchanJapan 7,2354,496
KyotoJapan 8,1275,050
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4435,868
KitaleKenya 14,6609,110
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9007,395
KufraLibya 11,7967,330
KaunasLithuania 8,6765,391
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5195,294
KybartaiLithuania 8,6745,390
KarongaMalawi 15,7359,778
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7907,948
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8627,371
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1138,148
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8137,962
KuantanMalaysia 12,9438,043
KuchingMalaysia 12,6507,861
KayesMali 10,6556,621
KeniebaMali 10,8006,711
KidalMali 11,1856,951
KitaMali 10,9106,780
KoutiaMali 11,2536,993
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5724,705
KisinevMoldova 9,6215,979
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1715,077
KhatgalMongolia 8,7305,425
KhovdMongolia 9,2615,755
KhujirtMongolia 8,9615,569
KhutagMongolia 8,7325,426
KenitraMorocco 9,3135,787
KalewaMyanmar 11,6267,225
KathaMyanmar 11,4337,105
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6697,873
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0357,478
KengtungMyanmar 11,5407,171
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2857,013
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,15210,037
KathmanduNepal 11,5497,177
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1686,318
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8726,756
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1776,946
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0216,849
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8396,735
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0326,856
KanoNigeria 12,2117,588
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3705,201
KarasjokNorway 7,2214,487
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4444,626
KristiansandNorway 7,8894,902
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4334,619
KhasabOman 12,2737,626
KarachiPakistan 12,3437,670
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3307,662
KhanpurPakistan 11,8587,369
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0157,466
KororPalau 10,3456,428
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1405,680
KlodzkoPoland 8,9135,538
KoszalinPoland 8,5285,300
KrakowPoland 9,0505,624
KalakanRussia 7,6444,750
KaliningradRussia 8,6055,348
KamenskoeRussia 4,8242,997
KandalaksaRussia 7,5604,698
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5104,667
KazanRussia 8,9725,575
KemRussia 7,8264,863
KerchRussia 9,9566,187
KhabarovskRussia 7,2034,476
KirenskRussia 7,7674,826
KirovRussia 8,6525,376
KljuciRussia 5,2723,276
KolpasevRussia 8,4275,237
KorfRussia 4,8713,027
KostromaRussia 8,6825,395
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5603,455
KotlasRussia 8,3495,188
KrasnodarRussia 10,0446,241
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4025,842
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8875,522
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4245,235
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2213,866
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2495,747
KurganRussia 8,9825,582
KurskRussia 9,2655,757
KyraRussia 8,3245,173
KigaliRwanda 14,7569,169
KoldaSenegal 10,5226,538
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0446,863
KosiceSlovakia 9,2345,738
KimberleySouth Africa 16,82210,454
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1275,050
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8368,598
KadugliSudan 13,4148,336
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7067,895
KassalaSudan 13,1778,188
KhartoumSudan 13,0408,103
KostiSudan 13,3008,265
KalmarSweden 8,2965,155
KaresuandoSweden 7,2754,521
KarlstadSweden 7,9384,932
KristianstadSweden 8,2895,151
KamishliSyria 10,9486,803
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2337,602
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2417,607
Khon KaenThailand 11,8167,342
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2397,606
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9957,454
KairouanTunisia 10,0836,265
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8096,717
KarsTurkey 10,5926,582
KastamonuTurkey 10,3356,422
KayseriTurkey 10,6566,621
KonyaTurkey 10,6686,629
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4786,511
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2396,984
KinlossUk 7,5094,666
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4585,877
KievUkraine 9,3025,780
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7466,056
KirovogradUkraine 9,5375,926
KlepininoUkraine 9,8856,143
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5815,954
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0745,639
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6105,972
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1261,942
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 944586
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4911,548
Keene, NhUsa 4,1632,587
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2942,047
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9341,202
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3812,722
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6851,047
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7851,731
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3801,479
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0392,510
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 241150
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5152,184
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5211,567
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4652,153
KabompoZambia 15,5409,657
KabweZambia 15,8809,868
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,8779,866
KafirondaZambia 15,6879,748
KaomaZambia 15,6869,747
KasamaZambia 15,6259,709
KasempaZambia 15,6379,717
KawambwaZambia 15,4759,616
KaroiZimbabwe 16,16910,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -