Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4596,499
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4076,467
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4636,502
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8157,342
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7766,075
RosarioArgentina 10,6536,620
RichmondAustralia 12,1327,539
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4067,088
RecifeBrazil 10,5686,567
RemansoBrazil 10,1176,287
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2235,110
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0576,871
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8226,725
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0926,271
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,242772
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4311,510
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6761,042
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6721,039
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7702,343
Revelstoke, BcCanada 955594
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9792,473
RuoqiangChina 10,2856,391
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9413,692
RandersDenmark 8,1175,044
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5893,473
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6553,514
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9934,967
RumipambaEcuador 6,7064,167
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6207,221
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7827,322
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5657,187
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1815,084
RostockGermany 8,3995,219
RhodesGreece 10,7106,655
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3813,966
ReykhólarIceland 6,2043,855
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2923,910
RamsarIran 11,0706,879
RashtIran 11,0176,846
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8274,864
RadicofaniItaly 9,4665,882
Resia PassItaly 9,0475,622
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3925,836
RivoltoItaly 9,2215,730
Rolle PassItaly 9,1415,680
RomeItaly 9,5875,957
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5915,960
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2515,749
RumoiJapan 7,1094,418
RigaLatvia 8,4715,264
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6065,348
RodriguesMauritius 17,28110,739
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6825,395
RabatMorocco 9,3255,795
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1597,555
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,6149,703
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2777,008
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5057,149
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8446,739
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8616,749
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8577,368
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8876,765
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7336,670
RivasNicaragua 5,1223,183
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9987,456
RebolyRussia 7,8894,903
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8136,098
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3857,696
RagaSudan 13,4968,387
RashadSudan 13,3768,312
RenkSudan 13,4538,360
RumbekSudan 13,8458,603
RanongThailand 12,6657,870
Roi EtThailand 11,8017,333
RizeTurkey 10,5026,526
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8686,754
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6656,006
RomnyUkraine 9,3235,793
RovnoUkraine 9,1775,703
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3397,668
RochaUruguay 11,1866,951
Racine, WiUsa 2,9391,827
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,9322,443
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6881,049
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6851,047
Reading, PaUsa 3,9592,460
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 399248
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,207750
Redding, CaUsa 362225
Redlands, CaUsa 1,220758
Reno, NevadaUsa 573356
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0541,898
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9702,467
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9702,467
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7672,341
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5391,578
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7222,313
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2791,416
Rockford, IlUsa 2,8491,771
Rockville, InUsa 3,0891,920
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3831,481
Rome, GaUsa 3,5272,192
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2461,396
Roseburg, OrUsa 11169
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0461,272
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,0102,492
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7681,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -