Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1746,944
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2316,979
JuninArgentina 10,7826,700
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5776,573
JacobinaBrazil 10,3656,441
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0906,270
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5006,525
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4296,481
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9556,808
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,423884
JiuquanChina 9,8196,102
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3593,330
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6463,509
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6093,485
JoensuuFinland 7,9924,966
JokioinenFinland 8,0635,010
JyvskylFinland 7,9474,938
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9113,052
JulianehbGreenland 5,3123,301
JagdalpurIndia 12,5657,808
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5498,419
JerusalemIsrael 11,3877,076
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0953,166
JosNigeria 12,4347,726
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3193,927
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3253,931
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9367,417
JhelumPakistan 11,3317,041
JiwaniPakistan 12,3757,690
JuliacaPeru 8,5475,311
JakutskRussia 6,5774,087
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9996,214
JenisejskRussia 8,1995,095
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8284,243
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8474,255
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5088,394
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5797,817
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1758,187
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,87710,488
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1375,678
JubaSudan 14,1248,777
JokkmokkSweden 7,4064,602
JönköpingSweden 8,1215,046
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1215,047
JendoubaTunisia 9,9446,179
JerbaTunisia 10,2856,391
JerseyUk 8,2755,142
JaltaUkraine 10,0106,220
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2151,998
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1351,948
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9942,482
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7232,313
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,8091,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -