Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3417,047
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3627,061
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0706,257
General PicoArgentina 10,7146,658
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7936,707
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2097,587
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4727,750
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5959,070
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2578,238
GrazAustria 9,2115,724
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6166,597
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6336,607
GomelBelarus 9,0995,654
GrodnoBelarus 8,8135,476
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5036,527
GoianiaBrazil 10,1166,286
GoiasBrazil 9,9906,208
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8396,736
GrajauBrazil 9,4775,889
GuairaBrazil 10,3506,431
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9526,185
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8626,749
GarouaCameroon 12,7567,927
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2093,237
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5281,571
Gladman Point, NtCanada 603375
Golden, BcCanada 1,033642
Goose, NfCanada 4,6762,906
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2712,033
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,364847
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6252,874
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7592,957
GanzhouChina 10,2266,355
GuangzhouChina 10,5536,558
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6403,505
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7234,178
GonderEthiopia 13,5218,402
GourdonFrance 8,8335,489
GrenobleFrance 8,9955,589
GeisenheimGermany 8,6435,371
GorlitzGermany 8,7865,460
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2295,735
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5272,813
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5684,703
GoaIndia 13,2128,210
GuwahatiIndia 11,4637,123
GelaItaly 10,1326,296
GenoaItaly 9,1995,716
GhediItaly 9,1645,695
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8796,139
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7386,051
GrossetoItaly 9,4515,873
GrottaglieItaly 9,9226,166
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5255,919
GuidoniaItaly 9,5925,961
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7437,297
GifuJapan 8,0294,989
GaoMali 11,2877,014
GuamMariana Islands 9,0595,629
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1861,980
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2762,036
GuaymasMexico 2,0991,304
GaluutMongolia 9,0865,646
GemertNetherlands 8,4095,225
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8186,722
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7616,687
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2877,014
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9926,831
GayaNiger 11,9037,397
GardermoenNorway 7,7994,846
GeiloNorway 7,6814,773
GdanskPoland 8,5845,334
GalatiRomania 9,7596,064
Gor’KijRussia 8,8805,518
GorznyjRussia 10,3276,417
GridinoRussia 7,7264,801
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3728,931
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6518,483
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1535,688
GijonSpain 8,5855,335
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,2288,220
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,3008,265
GoteborgSweden 8,0625,010
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0525,004
GothenburgSweden 8,0635,010
GunnarnSweden 7,5164,671
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9125,538
GabesTunisia 10,2526,371
GafsaTunisia 10,1406,301
GiresunTurkey 10,4786,511
GoztepeTurkey 10,2686,381
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8536,744
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0046,838
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6204,735
GajvoronUkraine 9,5025,904
GeniceskUkraine 9,8426,116
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3412,076
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,1171,937
Galva, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0451,892
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1701,348
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1701,348
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,462909
Glenville, WvUsa 3,6262,253
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,9812,474
Golconda, NvUsa 655407
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,0202,498
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9291,199
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1641,345
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2111,995
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1461,333
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,396867
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1141,935
Grants Pass, OrUsa 188117
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6411,641
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,100684
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8721,784
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1701,970
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3412,076
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,8272,378
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2952,048
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1021,928
Greenville, OhUsa 3,2502,020
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6122,244
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6921,673
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7042,302
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7452,327
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8001,740
Groton, CtUsa 4,2412,635
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4991,553
GuanareVenezuela 6,4934,035
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5564,074
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -