Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1307,538
UaupesBrazil 7,4184,609
UbatubaBrazil 10,9576,809
UberabaBrazil 10,4596,499
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0901,299
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8156,099
UpernavikGreenland 4,7312,940
UummannaqGreenland 4,8653,023
UdineItaly 9,2195,729
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9296,170
UenoJapan 8,1175,044
UnzendakeJapan 8,6695,387
UrakawaJapan 7,1514,444
UshibukaJapan 8,7275,423
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7334,805
UwajimaJapan 8,4775,268
UkmergeLithuania 8,6605,381
UtenaLithuania 8,6545,377
UlaangomMongolia 9,0665,634
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6955,403
UlgiiMongolia 9,2195,729
UliastaiMongolia 9,1085,660
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1565,690
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5825,333
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2635,134
UfaRussia 9,1045,657
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4474,006
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3115,165
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2953,290
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1135,042
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9084,914
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1653,209
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4704,021
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0783,156
Umm BeninSudan 13,3558,299
UmeňSweden 7,6894,778
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8027,334
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7297,289
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8627,371
UrfaTurkey 10,8966,771
UsakTurkey 10,5086,530
Uman’Ukraine 9,4675,883
UzgorodUkraine 9,2715,761
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6762,284
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3732,096
Urbana, IlUsa 3,0091,870
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3462,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -