Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4787,754
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7749,181
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9997,456
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9126,781
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0088,705
WoomeraAustralia 12,9978,077
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5967,827
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2622,649
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5002,175
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8831,170
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,0571,278
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4092,118
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3342,072
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1701,349
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7581,093
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3013,915
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,8932,419
WajimaJapan 7,8754,894
WakamatsuJapan 7,6644,762
WakayamaJapan 8,2245,110
WakkanaiJapan 7,0104,356
WajirKenya 14,7569,170
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,6069,697
WindhoekNamibia 15,7869,809
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8776,759
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8236,726
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9246,788
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1446,925
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8086,716
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0136,844
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9166,784
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8756,758
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0856,889
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7856,702
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9056,777
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8416,737
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5887,201
WintonNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
WarsawPoland 8,8755,515
WroclawPoland 8,8565,504
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3505,189
Wad MedaniSudan 13,1988,202
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3457,671
WauSudan 13,6808,501
WaddingtonUk 8,0104,977
Waco, TxUsa 2,7041,680
Wake IslandUsa 6,8744,271
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0791,292
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,2221,381
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6422,263
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 550342
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7831,730
Warren, OhUsa 3,5322,195
Warren, PaUsa 3,6552,271
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8051,743
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9342,444
Washington, IaUsa 2,6531,649
Washington, InUsa 3,1281,944
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1251,942
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8222,375
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1691,348
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8361,762
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2642,028
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4502,144
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8982,422
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3202,063
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2322,008
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5851,607
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6721,660
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5702,218
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9672,465
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3652,713
West Point, GaUsa 3,5822,226
West Point, NyUsa 4,0842,538
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1701,970
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4571,527
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3441,457
Wilbur, WaUsa 652405
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9352,446
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,0212,498
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5732,220
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8462,390
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6781,043
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9672,465
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0132,494
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0862,539
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5582,211
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4101,497
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 601373
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3881,484
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8492,392
Winslow, AzUsa 1,490926
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7972,359
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8152,371
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4652,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -