Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Bend, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Bend, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Bend, Oregon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2516,370
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6495,996
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6485,995
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8646,130
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9356,795
AzulArgentina 11,0316,855
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1158,150
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7079,139
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7267,908
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8197,966
AmberleyAustralia 11,5577,181
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6986,648
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8866,765
AimoresBrazil 10,9546,807
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6016,588
AltamiraBrazil 8,8215,482
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7465,435
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9796,822
ApodiBrazil 10,1546,310
AracajuBrazil 10,6166,597
AracuaiBrazil 10,6776,635
AragarcasBrazil 9,8336,110
AraxaBrazil 10,5176,536
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4236,477
Abbotsford, BcCanada 640398
Agassiz, BcCanada 675420
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8301,759
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2363,254
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8313,002
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7651,718
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5641,593
AbecheChad 12,7267,908
AntofagastaChile 9,2415,743
AricaChile 8,7925,463
AltaiChina 9,3965,839
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6084,106
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5804,089
AraucaColombia 6,5744,085
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5923,475
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7353,564
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6793,529
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3147,031
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5287,163
AswanEgypt 12,1657,559
AsyutEgypt 11,7847,323
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6642,898
AsmaraEritrea 13,2668,244
AssabEritrea 13,5968,449
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9428,663
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4325,861
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1053,794
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,07711,233
AccraGhana 12,2057,584
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1806,326
AthensGreece 10,4036,464
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4316,482
AasiaatGreenland 4,8453,011
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5523,450
AputiteqGreenland 5,6913,536
AkureyriIceland 6,3503,946
AgraIndia 11,8437,360
AhmedabadIndia 12,4247,720
AkolaIndia 12,5617,806
AllahabadIndia 11,9107,401
AmritsarIndia 11,4467,113
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7057,274
AbadanIran 11,7757,317
ArakIran 11,3787,070
AlbengaItaly 9,2035,719
AlgheroItaly 9,5305,922
AmendolaItaly 9,7566,062
AnconaItaly 9,4675,883
ArezzoItaly 9,4155,851
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9647,434
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0067,460
AbashiriJapan 6,9324,308
AburatsuJapan 8,6825,395
AikawaJapan 7,7394,809
AjiroJapan 7,8934,905
AkitaJapan 7,4954,658
AkuneJapan 8,7285,424
AomoriJapan 7,3754,583
AsahikawaJapan 7,0744,396
AsosanJapan 8,6045,347
AmmanJordan 11,3937,080
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1526,309
AinaziLatvia 8,3835,209
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,72610,393
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,80010,439
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,17110,670
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,50610,257
AtarMauritania 10,0396,238
AgalegaMauritius 16,34110,155
AcapulcoMexico 3,7582,335
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1525,687
AltaiMongolia 9,2625,755
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0205,605
AgadirMorocco 9,4595,878
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3395,182
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8357,355
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3077,026
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8946,770
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8446,739
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5997,207
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8406,736
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1263,185
AgadezNiger 11,7267,286
AsuncionParaguay 10,2166,348
ArequipaPeru 8,5345,303
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4246,477
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6384,746
AradRomania 9,4925,898
AjanRussia 6,5264,055
AldanRussia 6,9984,349
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5885,958
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2945,154
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6374,124
AnadyrRussia 4,2572,645
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9414,935
ArmavirRussia 10,0796,263
AstrakhanRussia 10,0126,221
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9834,961
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4515,252
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1805,705
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3045,782
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3375,802
Abu HamedSudan 12,6507,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,3968,325
AqiqSudan 12,9298,034
ArbaatSudan 12,7257,907
AromaSudan 13,1318,160
AtbaraSudan 12,8657,994
Abu KamalSyria 11,2316,979
AleppoSyria 10,9676,815
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0897,512
AtakpameTogo 12,1247,534
AdanaTurkey 10,8396,736
AfyonTurkey 10,5336,545
AnkaraTurkey 10,4656,503
AntalyaTurkey 10,7376,672
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9686,816
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6024,724
AberporthUk 7,9204,921
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9204,922
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0136,222
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7936,085
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4707,749
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4697,749
ArtigasUruguay 10,7136,657
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2051,992
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0551,277
Aberdeen, WaUsa 397247
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4641,531
Ada, MnUsa 2,1601,342
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2602,026
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7692,342
Akron, OhUsa 3,5012,176
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6881,049
Albany, GaUsa 3,7202,311
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0342,507
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4751,538
Albion, NeUsa 2,1421,331
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7761,104
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7341,699
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1021,306
Algona, IaUsa 2,4391,515
Alice, TxUsa 2,9041,805
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9862,477
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7541,090
Alma, MiUsa 3,1521,958
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2121,996
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3231,444
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1331,325
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1232,562
Amite, LaUsa 3,2802,038
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6031,618
Anderson, InUsa 3,1701,970
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6352,259
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7332,320
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2602,026
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,396867
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7752,346
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1932,606
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6502,268
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6151,625
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 305190
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4511,523
Athens, GaUsa 3,6652,278
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5932,233
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,1042,550
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6062,862
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3641,469
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8062,365
Augusta, MtUsa 1,038645
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Austin, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3516,433
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5126,532
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4884,032
AdenYemen 13,6668,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -